Home » Scholarship » SSP Pre Matric Scholarship 2027 Apply Online @ ssp.karnataka.gov.in, Check Status

SSP Pre Matric Scholarship 2027 Apply Online @ ssp.karnataka.gov.in, Check Status

ssp.karnataka.gov.in Pre Matric Scholarship 2027 Online Application Started. Students can Apply Online For SSP Pre Matric Scholarship Application Form 2027 Before the Last Date. Visit Karnataka State Scholarship Portal 2027 and Make SSP Login to Check SSP Pre Matric Scholarship Eligibility and Documents Required Fill SSP Pre Matric Scholarship Application Online Form 2027. After Applying Check SSP Pre Matric Scholarship Status 2027 Online by Following the Steps Listed Below.

SSP Pre Matric Scholarship 2027

WhatsApp Channel Join Button

All the Students who are Studying From Class 1st to Class 10th and have Permanent Residents in Karnataka are herby invited to Check the SSP Pre Matric Scholarship 2027 Eligibility and Documents Required to Apply Online For Karnataka State Scholarship Portal 2027. Students From Scheduled Castes (SC), Scheduled Tribes (ST), Other Backward Classes (OBC) or Belongs to a Socially Weak Background can Fill out the SSP Pre Matric Scholarship 2027 Today. Already Applied for SSP Pre Matric Scholarship 2027  Applicants can Check SSP Pre Matric Scholarship Status 2027 by Making SSP Login on ssp.karnataka.gov.in Official Website.

ssp.karnataka.gov.in Pre Matric Scholarship 2027 Apply Online Link

Here is an Important Update For Socially and Financially Weak Category Students who Belong to Karnataka State. The Karnataka State Scholarship Portal Popularly known as SSP Portal has Released the SSP Pre Matric Scholarship 2027 Application Form. Check SSP Pre Matric Scholarship 2027 Last Date with SSP Scholarship 2027 Eligibility and Documents Asked From Post Below. Students are to Follow the Steps Listed Below to Apply Online For SSP Pre Matric Scholarship Application Form 2027.

SSP Scholarship Login Portal 2027

Name of Scholarship SSP Pre Matric Scholarship 2027
Scholarship By Karnataka State Government
SSP Scholarship Under Social Department, Karnataka
Mode of Application Online
Portal Name Karnataka State Scholarship Portal
SSP Pre Matric Scholarship For SC, ST, & Minority Students
Scholarship Types Pre Matric
Must Enroll Class 1st to Class 10th
Article Category Scholarship
SSP Scholarship 2027 Last Date Update Soon
Benefit Provide Financial Help
Must Check SSP Scholarship Status 2027
SSP Pre Matric Scholarship Portal https://ssp.karnataka.gov.in/ssp2223/homenew.aspx
Social Scholarship Portal ssp.karnataka.gov.in

Eligibility For SSP Pre Matric Scholarship 2027

  • Karnataka Domicile Students can Only Apply Online For SSP Pre Matric Scholarship 2027.
  • Students must belong to Scheduled Castes (SC), Scheduled Tribes (ST), and Other Backward Classes (OBC) Socially Weak Categories.
  • Applicant must be Studying in Class 1st to Class 10th under a recognised Institution and Should Have Secured 50% marks in the Pervious School Exam.
  • The Family Annual Income of the Student Should not be more than Rs. 1 lakh.

SSP Pre Matric Scholarship 2027 Last Date

Application Starting Date Update Soon
SSP Pre Matric Scholarship 2027 Last Date Update Soon
Scholarship Verification Update Soon
Status Check Update Soon
Scholarship Distribution Update Soon

Documents Required For SSP Scholarship 2027

  • Registration Number / Students SATS ID
  • Aadhaar Number
  • Mobile Number & Email ID
  • National Scholarship Portal ID
  • Income / Caste / EWS Certificate
  • E Attestation Numbers
  • Disability Card Number
  • FRUITS ID (Applicable for students who are children of farmer/s)
  • Fee Receipt
  • Previous Year Exam Certificate

How to Apply Online For SSP Pre Matric Scholarship Application Form 2027?

  • Applicants have to First visit the State Scholarship Portal Official Website i.e. https://ssp.karnataka.gov.in/.
  • From Home Page Check Karnataka SSP Pre Matric Scholarship 2027 Latest Update.
  • Click on Students Login from Home Page.
  • Now Make login to Scholarship Portal.
  • In the new tab click on SSP Pre Matric Scholarship 2027 Online Application Form Link as per asked.
  • Fill out the application form with all the details carefully.
  • Upload the scanned documents.
  • Click on Submit Button.
  • Save or take the hard copy of the Application Form For Further Use.

SSP Pre Matric Scholarship Status 2027 Online Check

  • Applicants have to First visit the State Scholarship Portal Official Website i.e. https://ssp.karnataka.gov.in/.
  • From Home Page Check Karnataka SSP Pre Matric Scholarship 2027 Latest Update.
  • Click on Click on Students Login from Home Page.
  • Make Login and Click on the Check Status Option.
  • Enter Scholarship Application Number.
  • Click on Submit.
  • On the Screen, Check SSP Pre Matric Scholarship Status 2027 Online From Here.

https://ssp.karnataka.gov.in/ssp2223/Application 2027 Direct Link

SSP Pre Matric Scholarship 2027 Link Click Here
State Scholarship Portal Link Click Here
For Latest Update Admission Forms

Leave a Comment

AdmissionForms.in

Established in 2020, AdmissionForms.in serves as your comprehensive resource for competitive exams, government schemes, social security, finance, and the most recent job updates. We are dedicated to delivering authentic content that ensures our valued audience stays well-informed. Explore our platform to discover more about Admissionforms.in Publication.